C a n t e r b u r y
V o l l e y b a l l
A s s o c i a t i o n
Southern Zone
Men's Playoffs (1-4)
(Christchurch 13 August)
   
1 . Shirley A
2 . Scorps A
3 . Pioneer
4 . Hornby

Men's Playoff (5-7)
(Christchurch 13 August)
   

Women's Playoff
(Christchurch 13 August)
   
  1. All games best of 5 sets
  2. Top two from each section (1A, 2A, 1B & 2B) play cross-over Semi-Finals.

Men's Pool A
(Christchurch 12 August)
   
  1. All games best of five sets. Games have breaks between due to the need to have back to back matches from these sections but can commence earlier by mutual agreement.
  2. Please ensure all team members names are recorded on each scoresheet each time so we can accurately determine eligibility for nationals.

Men's Pool B
(Christchurch 12 August)
   
1 . Scorps A
2 . Pioneer
3 . Shirley 2
4 . Vikings
  1. All games best of five sets. Games have breaks between due to the need to have back to back matches from these sections but can commence earlier by mutual agreement.
  2. Please ensure all team members names are recorded on each scoresheet each time so we can accurately determine eligibility for nationals.

Women's Pool A
(Christchurch 12 August)
   
  1. All section games best of three sets to 25 points.
  2. Post Section games best of five sets
  3. Please ensure all team members names are recorded on each scoresheet each time so we can accurately determine eligibility for nationals.

Women's Pool B
(Christchurch 12 August)
   
  1. All section games best of three sets to 25 points.
  2. Post Section games best of five sets
  3. Please ensure all team members names are recorded on each scoresheet each time so we can accurately determine eligibility for nationals.

Men's Playoff (1-4)
(Dunedin 29 July)
   
1 . Shirley A
2 . Pioneer
3 . Scorps A
4 . Phoenix

Men's Playoff (5-7)
(Dunedin 29 July)
   
1 . Scorps B
2 . Hornby
3 . Vikings

Women's Playoff (1-4)
(Dunedin 29 July)
   

Women's Playoff (5-8)
(Dunedin 29 July)
   

Men's Pool A
(Dunedin 29 July)
   
1 . Shirley A
2 . Phoenix
3 . Hornby

Men's Pool B
(Dunedin 29 July)
   
1 . Pioneer
2 . Scorps A
3 . Scorps B
4 . Vikings

Women's Pool A
(Dunedin 29 July)
   

Women's Pool B
(Dunedin 29 July)
   

Men's Playoff 1-4
(in Timaru)
   

Men's Playoff 5-7
(in Timaru)
   

Women's Playoff 1-4
(in Blenheim)
   

Women's Playoff 5-7
(in Blenheim)
   

Men's Pool A
(in Timaru)
   
NOTE: Teams need to check the draw for both sections as they regularly have duties on the other section
Men's Pool B
(in Timaru)
   
1 . Pioneer
2 . Scorps A
3 . Scorps B
4 . Vikings
NOTE: Teams need to check the draw for both sections as they regularly have duties on the other section
Women's Pool A
(in Blenheim)
   

Women's Pool B
(in Blenheim)
   

Men's Playoffs 1-4
(Dunedin 27 May)
   
1 . Shirley A
2 . Scorps A
3 . Phoenix
4 . Hornby

Men's Playoffs 5-7
(Dunedin 27 May)
   
1 . Shirley B
2 . Scorps B
3 . Vikings

Women's Playoffs 1-4
(Dunedin 27 May)
   

Women's Playoffs 5-7
(Dunedin 27 May)
   

Men's Pool A
(Dunedin 27 May)
   
1 . Shirely A
2 . Hornby
3 . Scorps B

Men's Pool B
(Dunedin 27 May)
   
1 . Scorps A
2 . Pheonix
3 . Shirley B
4 . Vikings

Women's Pool A
(Dunedin 27 May)
   

Women's Pool B
(Dunedin 27 May)
   

Men's Playoffs
(Christchurch 13 May)
   

Women's Playoffs
(Christchurch 13 May)
   

Men's Pool A
(Christchurch 13 May)
   

Men's Pool B
(Christchurch 13 May)
   

Women's Pool A
(Christchurch 13 May)
   

Women's Pool B
(Christchurch 13 May)
   

Court Controller