C a n t e r b u r y
V o l l e y b a l l
A s s o c i a t i o n
Southern Zone

For the latest overall standings click here:

Women     Men


Top 4
Women Tourney#5
11 Aug - Pioneer

   
1 . Smash
2 . Stingers
3 . Hornby
4 . Redbacks
Note: games can start early by mutual agreement - please start games promptly.
Bottom 3
Women Tourney#5
11 Aug - Pioneer

   
1 . Scorchers
2 . Smashers
3 . Vikings
Note: games can start early by mutual agreement - please start games promptly.
Round-robin
Men Tourney#5
11 Aug - Pioneer

   
1 . Shirley
2 . Pioneer
3 . Scorps A
4 . Saintz
5 . Vikings
6 . Hornby

Section A
Women Tourney#5
11 Aug - Pioneer

   
1 . Smash
2 . Redbacks
3 . Scorchers
Note: games can start early by mutual agreement - please start games promptly.
Section B
Women Tourney#5
11 Aug - Pioneer

   
1 . Stingers
2 . Hornby
3 . Smashers
4 . Vikings
Note: games can start early by mutual agreement - please start games promptly.
Bottom 4 Playoffs
Women Tourney#4
Dun 14 Jul

   

Top 4 Playoffs
Women Tourney#4
Dun 14 Jul

   

Round-robin
Men Tourney#4
Chch+Dun 30 Jun, 21 Jul, 28 Jul & 8 Aug

   
1 . Shirley
2 . Scorps A
3 . Pioneer
4 . Vikings
5 . Saintz
6 . Scorps B
7 . Hornby

Section A
Women Tourney#4
Dun 14 Jul

   

Section B
Women Tourney#4
Dun 14 Jul

   

Round-robin
Women Tourney#3
Blen 30 Jun

   

Round-robin
Men Tourney#3
Dun 14 Jul

   
1 . Scorps A
2 . Shirley
3 . Scorps B
4 . Hornby
5 . Saintz
6 . Vikings
7 . Pioneer

Top 4 Playoffs
Women Tourney#2
Dun 26 May

   

Bottom 4 Playoffs
Women Tourney#2
Dun 26 May

   

Top 4 Playoffs
Men Tourney#2
Chch 12 May

   
1 . Shirley
2 . Pioneer
3 . Scorps A
4 . Hornby

Bottom 4 Playoffs
Men Tourney#2
Chch 12 May

   
1 . Scorps B
2 . Saintz
3 . Vikings
4 . Plums

Section A
Women Tourney#2
Dun 26 May

   

Section B
Women Tourney#2
Dun 26 May

   

Section A
Men Tourney#2
Chch 12 May

   
1 . Pioneer
2 . Hornby
3 . Vikings
4 . Plums

Section B
Men Tourney#2
Chch 12 May

   
1 . Shirley
2 . Scorps A
3 . Scorps B
4 . Saintz

Top 8 Playoffs
Women Tourney#1
Chch 12 May

   

Bottom 5 Playoffs
Women Tourney#1
Chch 12 May

   

Round-robin
Men Tourney#1
Chch+Dun 21 Apr, 28 Apr, 5 May & 16 Jun

   
1 . Shirley
2 . Pioneer
3 . Scorps B
4 . Scorps A
5 . Saintz
6 . Hornby
7 . Vikings

Section A
Women Tourney#1
Chch 12 May

   

Section B
Women Tourney#1
Chch 12 May

   

Section C
Women Tourney#1
Chch 12 May

   

Section D
Women Tourney#1
Chch 12 May

   

Court Controller